Council Members

Photo Rob HinesRob Hines

Ex-Officio

Director, Division of Vocational Rehabilitation

Olympia

 

Rosslyn Bethmann Rosslyn Bethmann

Spokane

Parent Training and Advocacy Center (PAVE) Representative

Serves on Partnerships Subcommittee

Josephine KoJosephine Ko

Tacoma

Ex-Officio DVR Field Staff Representative

Serves on Policy and Planning Subcommittee

 

Photo Jana FinkbonnerLaurae MacClain

Nespelem

Tribal VR Representative

Photo Philip Bradford Philip Bradford

Tacoma

Labor Representative

Serves on Partnerships Subcommittee

 

Photo Jerry Johnsen Jerry Johnsen

Vice Chair

Seattle

Client Assistance Program Representative

Serves on Executive Committee and Policy & Planning Subcommittee

Shannon McLain Shannon McLain

Longview

Community Rehabilitation Partners (CRP) Representative

Serves on Customer Satisfaction and Program Evaluation Subcommittee

Photo Ivanova Smith Ivanova Smith

Tacoma

Advocacy Representative

Serves on Policy and Planning Subcommittee

 

Kelly Boston Kelly Boston

Council Chair

Olympia

Business Representative

Serves on Executive Committee

 

Kathy Powers Kathy Powers

Auburn

Business Representative

Serves on Executive Committee and Customer Satisfaction and Program Evaluation Subcommittee

 

 

Erin Williams Erin Williams

Seattle

Business Representative

Serves on Partnerships Subcommittee

Photo Coming Soon Erica Hansen

Olympia

Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board (WTECB) Representative

Serves on Partnerships Subcommittee

Deborah Boudreau Deborah Boudreau

Ellensburg

Current or Former Recipients of VR Services Representative

Serves on Partnerships Subcommittee

 

Photo Coming Soon Justin Poole

Yakima

Current or Former Recipients of VR Services Representative

Serves on Customer Satisfaction and Program Evaluation Subcommittee

 

Tania May Tania May

 

Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction (OSPI) Representative

Keith James Keith James

Tacoma

Washington State Independent Living Council (WASILC) Representative

Serves on Partnerships Subcommittee

Photo Teesha Kirschbaum Teesha Kirschbaum

Executive Director

 

Marie Slusser Photo

Marie Slusser

Executive Lead